Wednesday, December 13, 2017

 

 Tennis Outstanding Competitors

Year

Boy

Girl

Coach

1963

Jerry Thomas

 

Roy Kevall

1964

Eugene Eads

 

Roy Kevall

1965

Vic Keyes

 

Gary Griffin

1966

Bob Shackleford

 

Gary Griffin

1967

Mike Edminster

 

Bill Brown

1968

Joe Daniel

 

Bill Brown

1969

Mark Shackleford

 

Pete Irwin

1970

Mark Shackleford

 

Pete Irwin

1971

Sidney Mills

 

Pete Irwin

1972

 

Debbie Fletcher

Bonnie Grantham

1973

Joe Zuerker

 

Alton Setliff

1974

 

Martha Plunk

Alton Setliff

1975

Eugene Laycock

 

John Michie

1976

Curtis Henry

Deanna Davis

John Michie

1977

Kenny Barrett

Anne Henderson

Kent King

1978

Curtis Henry

Susan Lane

Kent King

1979

Kurt Krause

Kris Douglass

Barry Ellis

1980

Mark Spence

Laura Johnson

David Martin

1981

Mark Spence

Tricia Hawkins

Charles Tindall

1982

Greg Trollinger

Leslie Eddins

Stacy Foster

1983

Mike Spence

Tricia Hawkins & Leslie Eddins

Stacy Foster

1984

Salil Mohan

Stephanie Trollinger & Kellye Welborn

Donna Turner

1985

Matt Walsh

Andrea Adcock

Pam Clark

1986

Reagan Eddins

Stephanie Trollinger & Kellye Welborn

Jay Barrett

1987

James Thompson & Bernard Avendanio

Shelli Teague & Susanna Holt

Jay Barrett

1988

Matt Walsh & Reaves Prater

Susanna Holt & Stacey Guard

Jay Barrett

1989

Jimmy Ashford

Susanna Holt & Allyson Thompson

Jay Barrett

1990

Andrew Ramirez & Darren Jones

Allyson Thompson & Heather Gikas

 

1991

Joe Welborn & Sameer Mohan

Holly Hinton & Heather Gikas

 

1992

Joe Welborn & Sameer Mohan

Patsy Barker & Meredith Horton

 

1993

Josef Chervenka & J. B. Horton

Jamie Barker & Patsy Barker

 

1994

Stefan Bressler, J. B. Horton, and Brooks Gentry

Jamie Barker

 

1995

Billy Dewitt & Brooks Gentry

Cami Stone

 

1996

Brooks Gentry

Cami Stone

 

1997

Kyle Easley

Emily Waters

 

1998

Russ Dubose

Emily Waters & Mandy Wells

 

1999

 

Mandy Wells

 

2000

Matt Rains

Emily Curtis & Emily Waters

 

2001

Michael Cornelison & Bryce Jordan

 

 

2002

Jared Spearman

Ashlei Jordan

 

2003

David Thacker & Jay Gerber

Helen Brooks

 

2004

Britten White

Tara Jordan

 

2005

Michael Foreman

Myca Vinson

Josh Freeman

2006

Mitchell Crow

 

Emily Lawrence

2007

 

 

Emily Lawrence

2008

Kevin Frels

 

Sarah Corse

2009

Jack Ware

Rachel Lee

Sarah Corse

2010

Myles Foreman

Sammi Finney

Sarah Corse

2011

Aaron Silva

Holly Gage

Sarah Corse

 

 

Back